< Back To List View

August

     
Fri 8.24

Big Sam's Funky Nation

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Sat 8.25
Sun 8.26
Mon 8.27
Tue 8.28
Wed 8.29
Thu 8.30
Fri 8.31
 

September

      
Sat 9.1
Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Wed 9.5
Thu 9.6
Fri 9.7
Sat 9.8
Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
Tue 9.11
Wed 9.12
Thu 9.13

Zak Trojano

7:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Fri 9.14

Jill Sobule

7:30 pm

The Parlor Room

Sat 9.15
Sun 9.16
Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Wed 9.19

William Fitzsimmons

7:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Thu 9.20

Charlie Hunter Trio

7:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Fri 9.21

Winterpills

7:30 pm

The Parlor Room

Sat 9.22

The Sea The Sea

7:30 pm

The Parlor Room

Sun 9.23
Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Wed 9.26
Thu 9.27
Fri 9.28
Sat 9.29
Sun 9.30

Arcadia Folk Festival

10:00 am

Mass Audubon's Arcadia Wildlife Sanctuary

      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Wed 10.3
Thu 10.4
Fri 10.5

Antje Duvekot

7:30 pm

The Parlor Room

Sat 10.6

Jeffrey Foucault

Laurie Sargent

7:00 pm

The Shea Theater

Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Wed 10.10
Thu 10.11
Fri 10.12

Lucy Wainwright Roche

7:30 pm

The Parlor Room

Sat 10.13
Sun 10.14

Eilen Jewell

Hillfolk Noir

7:00 pm

The Shea Theater

Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Wed 10.17
Thu 10.18

Arc Iris

7:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Fri 10.19
Sat 10.20

And The Kids

Sun Parade

8:00 pm

The Stone Church

Sun 10.21

*not Joe Walsh from The Eagles*

Chris Brashear, Lincoln Meyers & Joe K. Walsh

7:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25

Bettye Lavette

7:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Fri 10.26
Sat 10.27

Parsonsfield & Sawyer Fredericks

7:30 pm

The Stone Church

Sun 10.28
Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2

Pamela Means

7:30 pm

The Parlor Room

Sat 11.3

Sean Rowe

7:30 pm

The Parlor Room

Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6

Front Country

7:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Wed 11.7
Thu 11.8

Robbie Fulks

7:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Fri 11.9
Sat 11.10
Sun 11.11
Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14

Lake Street Dive

Jalen N'Gonda

7:30 pm

Academy of Music Theatre

Thu 11.15

Lake Street Dive

Robert Finley

7:30 pm

Academy of Music Theatre

Fri 11.16
Sat 11.17
Sun 11.18

Eliza Gilkyson

7:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Wed 11.21
Thu 11.22
Fri 11.23
Sat 11.24
Sun 11.25
Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Wed 11.28
Thu 11.29
Fri 11.30
 

December

      
Sat 12.1
Sun 12.2
Mon 12.3
Tue 12.4
Wed 12.5
Thu 12.6

The Barr Brothers

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Fri 12.7
Sat 12.8
Sun 12.9

The Western Den

7:30 pm

The Parlor Room

Mon 12.10
Tue 12.11
Wed 12.12
Thu 12.13
Fri 12.14
Sat 12.15

Chris Pureka

8:00 pm

The Parlor Room

Sun 12.16

Chris Pureka

8:00 pm

The Parlor Room